?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 April 2016 @ 01:23 pm
rec and run!  
Work is INSANITY right now, because we have a huge program-wide training session coming up in two weeks that my team is in charge of essentially designing. It's all hands on deck! Plus I have plans with a friend after work, which means minimal fandom time today. I know I owe a couple of you emails and messages....SORRY, they are coming...

BUT, in the meantimeI did want to take a hot minute to rec this AWESOME piece of James Sirius/Teddy adorableness that shiftylinguini drew for my prompt. James is so freaking adorable in all his smitten glory, and Teddy with his forearms and green hair and crocheting is simply irresistible.

Check it out and heap on ALL THE PRAISE!
 
 
 
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 13th, 2016 09:02 pm (UTC)
Isn't it just perfect? I love yeah, how smitten James look!

Also, LOL @ 'Rec & Run.' Best subject line ever. :D
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 13th, 2016 11:17 pm (UTC)
<3
Guinishiftylinguini on April 14th, 2016 02:48 pm (UTC)
OMG I saw in the daily_snitch that you had recced a James/Teddy art and I was like "Ohhhh, exciting, I love those boys' and I came here and it was MEEEE hahahaha thank you so much!! I am so happy you liked it!!

(you got me onto these two, and god damn I am stuck on them!)

<3
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 14th, 2016 06:31 pm (UTC)
LOL!

And yay! Always happy to create more converts. :)