?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2016 @ 09:00 am
Prompting is OPEN at HP Drizzle!  

hp_drizzle prompting Open Until 15th April!


Super fun fest! I'm considering signing up this year, which means I need lots of awesome prompts to tempt me! ;)
 
 
 
welcome to villa cariño!capitu on April 1st, 2016 07:58 pm (UTC)
I made my post before these lovely banners were up. I feel so ~last month. *lol*
digthewriter: drizzledigthewriter on April 2nd, 2016 04:46 am (UTC)
*HUGS*
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 2nd, 2016 09:55 pm (UTC)
LOL! I saw that you'd managed to pimp before the pimping banners had gone up. So speedy!! :D
Guinishiftylinguini on April 3rd, 2016 08:15 am (UTC)
Oohhhh!!!! And look at that,*I* need to get better at leaving prompts! Haha *runs*

<3
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 3rd, 2016 04:13 pm (UTC)
LOL! Excellent! The more prompts I have to choose from, the better! :D
Guinishiftylinguini on April 4th, 2016 01:10 pm (UTC)
I never thought it would be so hard to make prompts about weather hahaha!!!

I got one about rain, and now I'm kind of stumped :/
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 4th, 2016 05:11 pm (UTC)
LOL! because I am a total dork, I actually made a list on a post-it of "types of weather" and then I'm going along a trying to come up with a prompt for each.

I'm super cool. :D
Guinishiftylinguini on April 5th, 2016 06:53 am (UTC)
OMG GENIUS haha!

I actually took a leaf out of your book and googled 'kinds of weather' and managed to come up with 6 prompts. 'Flood' is proving to be problematic, because no one wants to have sex in one LOL. Prudes!

<33
wicked smut goddessgracerene on April 5th, 2016 02:46 pm (UTC)
LOL!

You know what's funny...I've actually read a really wonderful m/m romance novella, that is about flooding...Waiting for the Flood by Alexis Hall. So it CAN be done. ;)

Edited at 2016-04-05 02:50 pm (UTC)
Guinishiftylinguini on April 5th, 2016 03:01 pm (UTC)
OMG no way.

Also that blurb sounds lovely...As do those characters. Maybe I can make a prompt out of someone having a wellington kink? *scratches head*